Estimated Value: $1,608,020 - $1,954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7380 SW 123rd St, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $1,754,255, approximately $602 per square foot. 7380 SW 123rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Seamans Mary E
Bought by
Seamans Mary E and Muzii Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamans Mary E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $362,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $352,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $342,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $332,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $322,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $318,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $311,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $305,339 | $0 | $0 |