Seller's Agent in 2025
David Manzano
MyTown Realty LLC
(315) 345-3770
5 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $330,000
Beautiful 1,866 Sq Ft Raised Ranch on 2.10 Acres – Private, Updated, and Move-In Ready Set well back from the road on a generous 2.10-acre lot, this beautifully maintained raised ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and comfort. A large fenced-in backyard opens to a private wooded backdrop—ideal for peaceful outdoor living or pets at play. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths, including private access from the primary bedroom. Gleaming hardwood floors and ceramic tile complement the open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, newer Kohler sink and faucet, and an open wall to dining that provides a great space for cooking and entertaining. The lower level boasts a spacious great room/rec room, a convenient laundry room with half bath, under-stairs storage, and direct access to a large side-loading two-car garage complete with a workbench area. Notable updates include a new driveway and expanded parking area (2018), tankless hot water heater, central air, vinyl privacy fencing, a 10’ x 16’ shed, new underground electric service line from pole to house, new back gutters and downspouts plus additional improvements!!!! This is a great property offering space, seclusion, and modern features—all in a serene, country-like setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #30MA0711340 Listed on: 08/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Matthew | $290,000 | -- | |
| Maccombe Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Maccombe Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Jennifer | $130,000 | Germain & Germain, Llp | |
| Pennymac Corp | $500 | Lambert Frenkel | |
| Pennymac Corp | $252,500 | Lambert Frenkel | |
| Ajf Const Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lachance Eric | $156,500 | Ronda Akl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baca Matthew | $281,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Maccombe Jennifer | $128,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $294,500 | -1.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $299,500 | +130.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $130,000 | +11.1% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2016 12/03/16 | Price Changed | $117,000 | -8.6% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Price Changed | $128,000 | -7.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,363 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $6,729 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $5,911 | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Manzano
MyTown Realty LLC
(315) 345-3770
5 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Martin Carpenter
RE/MAX
(315) 622-6000
6 in this area
90 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Harriff
Dropped Members
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1628600
APN: 312289-064-000-0001-011-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.