$489,000

7383 S 447 Rd Rose, OK 74364

Estimated payment $3,020/month

Total Views 1,016
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,291 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Looking for the perfect place to start a farm? Situated on 10 acres and FOR SALE in Mayes County, OK! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers beautiful country views, red pipe fencing, a huge Red Iron shop, and a private pond — making it the perfect setup for you and your animals. In the kitchen you will find ample amounts of storage space, updated SS appliances, and a large farmhouse sink. Just off the kitchen is small dining area with built in coffee bar. Don't miss the extra living area with a woodburning fireplace, that could be used as a formal dining. The spacious living room includes a large window bringing the outdoors in with views of your farm and a wall gas heater. The master bedroom is good sized w/double closets & your own full bath. Just down the hall, you’ll find three add'l bedrooms that share a hall bath. Step outside to truly take in all this property offers. Enjoy the in-ground pool w/a waterfall feature, a large cabana and outdoor kitchen complete w/grill & fridge. On the property, you’ll also find a 40x100x16 Red Iron shop that’s insulated, has electric, LED lighting, and garage door openers. Shop features 6-inch slab and 220v outlet. A brand-new lean-to with four 10x10 pipe stalls has been added to the side perfect for your horses or animals. Looking for extra space? The detached garage offers a large storage area, garage bay, and flex room. It’s finished out with knotty pine walls and has its own mini split for heating and cooling. Additional updates include new water/gas lines in 2024. The brand new chicken coop will remain with the property along with the home’s appliances! A whole-home generator already in place. Sitting on a peaceful 10 acres filled with wildlife and features a large pond to enjoy, this farm home is truly MOVE-IN READY and is perfect for starting your homesteading journey, enjoying the country lifestyle, and hosting family and friends with ease. Let’s go take a look today — you’re going to love what you see!

Listing Agent

Danelle Moore

United Country - OK Lifestyle License #181657 Listed on: 04/27/2026

United Country - OK Lifestyle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,949

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Barbed Wire
  • Pipe Fencing
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,291 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,949

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: Hwy 82 & scenic 412. Go East 7 miles to S447 Rd. Go South 1.4 miles. Property is on left (East) identified by Real Estate Sign
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0
  • Subdivision Name: Mayes Co Unplatted
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2291.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Outdoor Kitchen, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Full, Pipe
  • Lot Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Rolling Slope, Ranch
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Liner
  • Exclusions: Round Pin
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Other Structures: Other, Workshop, Cabana, Garage Apartment
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural, Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Locust Grove
  • Junior High Dist: Locust Grove - Sch Dist (M4)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4949.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,949 $54,299 $6,160 $48,139
2024 $4,963 $54,359 $6,160 $48,199
2023 $4,963 $53,200 $6,160 $47,040
2022 $2,354 $27,093 $3,250 $23,843
2021 $2,332 $26,305 $3,088 $23,217
2020 $2,295 $25,538 $2,987 $22,551
2019 $2,227 $24,795 $2,875 $21,920
2018 $1,982 $21,749 $2,285 $19,464
2017 $1,922 $21,116 $2,218 $18,898
2016 $1,819 $20,501 $2,154 $18,347
2015 $1,820 $19,904 $2,091 $17,813
2014 $1,765 $19,324 $2,030 $17,294
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $489,000 +2.9% $213 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $475,000 -4.8% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Price Changed $499,000 -9.1% $218 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $549,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $475,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2615144

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-23-20N-21E-2-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.