7384 Woodcroft Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7384 Woodcroft Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $514,027, approximately $189 per square foot. 7384 Woodcroft Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Rufo Raul S and Rufo Juliet L
Bought by
Rufo Rogelio B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Sold by
Rufo Elaine E
Bought by
Rufo Rogelio B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Rufo Rogelio B and Rufo Elaine E
Bought by
Rufo Raul S and Rufo Juliet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rufo Rogelio B | -- | None Available | |
| Rufo Rogelio B | -- | None Available | |
| Rufo Raul S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $186,500 | -- | |
| -- | $173,000 | -- | |
| -- | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $149,720 | $20,320 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $149,720 | $20,320 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $150,380 | $20,320 | $130,060 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $100,300 | $20,320 | $79,980 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $96,490 | $20,320 | $76,170 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $96,490 | $20,320 | $76,170 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $81,320 | $18,290 | $63,030 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $81,320 | $18,290 | $63,030 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $81,320 | $18,290 | $63,030 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $73,880 | $18,290 | $55,590 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $73,880 | $18,290 | $55,590 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $73,880 | $18,290 | $55,590 |
| 2013 | $4,395 | $76,240 | $18,290 | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map