7385 Longview Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7385 Longview Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $285,590, approximately $165 per square foot. 7385 Longview Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Setzer Kenneth L and Setzer Linda L
Bought by
Setzer Kenneth L and Setzer Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1969
Bought by
Setzer Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setzer Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Setzer Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,700 | $21,130 | $70,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,700 | $21,130 | $70,570 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | $65,890 | $17,430 | $48,460 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $65,890 | $17,430 | $48,460 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $65,890 | $17,430 | $48,460 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $55,840 | $14,770 | $41,070 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $55,840 | $14,770 | $41,070 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $50,840 | $19,880 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $50,840 | $19,880 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $50,840 | $19,880 | $30,960 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $50,840 | $19,880 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $49,950 | $19,880 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $49,950 | $19,880 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map