NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7388 Cook Rd Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $596,261

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,912 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2020

Last sale price $295,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,884 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2020

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Perry

Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope License #88455 Listed on: 06/20/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Beach House
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Screened Porch

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 96x206
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Boardwalk Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6104390000114007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: 96.9' X 206' IRR LOT 7 BON SECOUR VIEW SUB 2ND ADDN GR 39-T8 S-R4E (AFF) (WD - SURVIVORSHIP) IN493872
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Beach House
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2003

• Dining Room Features: Dining L
  • Square Footage: 1912.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: BOARDWALK

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 96x206
  • Parcel Number: 6104390000114007

Listed on
Jun 20, 2020
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold Price
$295,000
Current Estimated Value
$516,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$221,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.21%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,149
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,166

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Brittany L $295,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Brittany L $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $295,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $295,000 -13.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Price Changed $339,000 -5.8% $177 / Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 For Sale $360,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,521 $55,920 $19,940 $35,980
2024 $1,458 $53,680 $18,620 $35,060
2023 $1,320 $48,760 $19,380 $29,380
2022 $1,251 $46,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,065 $39,340 $0 $0
2020 $1,044 $38,900 $0 $0
2019 $930 $34,820 $0 $0
2018 $886 $33,240 $0 $0
2017 $929 $34,800 $0 $0
2016 $897 $33,640 $0 $0
2015 $833 $31,340 $0 $0
2014 $824 $31,020 $0 $0
2013 -- $26,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0635755

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 61-04-39-0-000-114.007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.