$217,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,449 Sq Ft
0.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

SMALL TOWN CHARM- RENOVATED CUTE BRICK RANCH WITH 3 BEDROOMS 1 BATH FORMAL DINING RM AND SPACIOUS KITCHEN FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM AND OPEN TO THE FORMAL DINING. GAS FORCED HEAT AND SPACE SAVER ELECTRIC HOT WATER HEATER UNDER HOME. VINYL TILT WINDOWS . WALK UP STEPS TO ATTIC AREA THAT YOU CAN USE FOR STORAGE OR CONVERT INTO A SEASON ROOM. FORT HILL NATURAL GAS ,... .6 ACRE JP Campbell Subdivision

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Hathcock

Hathcock & Associates License #13086 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Robinson

Adly Group Realty License #41236

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $789

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot LT 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 245-22-03-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$789

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: 185 FROM GREENVILLE TURN LEFT ON 29 S LEFT ON CHEROKEE RD R ON JOE BLACK RD INTO WILLIAMSTON LEFT ON ANDERSON HOME ON RGHT
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Gentle Sloping, Hardwood Trees, Not In Subdivision, Stream/Creek, Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1449.0
  • ResoRoomType: Laundry
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: Over 50 Years
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Permanent Attic Stairs, Cable TV, Window Treatments
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Horse: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Unknown, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elem
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palmetto Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 245-22-03-002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 788.8
  • Tax Lot: LT 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Clan Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sapphire1234 Llc
Seller's Agent
Katherine Hathcock
Hathcock & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Robinson
Adly Group Realty
List Price
$226,403
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,403
-4.15%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Russell Joel Medlin Ii Trust
Bought by
Clan Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Robert L Galloway and Galloway Dorothy Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $217,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Deed Of Distribution -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $217,000 -4.2% $150 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $226,403 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,920 $8,110 $1,200 $6,910
2024 $3,920 $8,110 $1,200 $6,910
2023 $3,755 $8,110 $1,200 $6,910
2022 $2,666 $8,130 $950 $7,180
2021 $411 $3,850 $440 $3,410
2020 $417 $3,850 $440 $3,410
2019 $417 $3,850 $440 $3,410
2018 $403 $3,850 $440 $3,410
2017 -- $3,850 $440 $3,410
2016 $312 $3,650 $440 $3,210
2015 $834 $5,470 $660 $4,810
2014 $2,014 $3,650 $440 $3,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20296231

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 245-22-03-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.