739 Burning Tree Dr Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Burning Tree Dr, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $447,489, approximately $194 per square foot. 739 Burning Tree Dr is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Tinora Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Callan Brian T and Callan Amy M
Bought by
Homier Brock W and Homier Samantha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,298
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Sauer Victoria L and Sauer Thomas L
Bought by
Callan Brian T and Callan Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Callan Brian T and Callan Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homier Brock W | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Homier Brock W | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Callan Brian T | $54,375 | None Available | |
| Callan Brian T | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homier Brock W | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Homier Brock W | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $147,590 | $11,960 | $135,630 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $147,590 | $11,960 | $135,630 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $147,590 | $11,960 | $135,630 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $111,690 | $11,960 | $99,730 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $111,690 | $11,960 | $99,730 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $111,690 | $11,960 | $99,730 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $104,530 | $11,970 | $92,560 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $104,530 | $11,970 | $92,560 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $104,528 | $11,970 | $92,558 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $86,947 | $11,938 | $75,009 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $86,947 | $11,938 | $75,009 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $86,201 | $11,938 | $74,263 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $86,201 | $11,938 | $74,263 |
| 2012 | $1,602 | $86,202 | $11,939 | $74,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map