739 Clark Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $182,061
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Clark Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $170,265, approximately $164 per square foot. 739 Clark Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and St. Gerard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Eaton County Treasurer
Bought by
Coolman Trina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,117
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Halstead Victor H
Bought by
Michigan Department Of Treasury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coolman Trina L | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Michigan Department Of Treasury | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History