739 Clive Jacobs Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $52,330 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Clive Jacobs Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $128,777. 739 Clive Jacobs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Butler Avenue Elementary School, and Sunset Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Bought by
Washington Fannie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Fannie Mae | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $19,750 | $19,450 | $300 |
| 2024 | $162 | $19,750 | $19,450 | $300 |
| 2023 | $184 | $17,213 | $16,913 | $300 |
| 2022 | $184 | $17,213 | $16,913 | $300 |
| 2021 | $184 | $17,213 | $16,913 | $300 |
| 2020 | $184 | $17,213 | $16,913 | $300 |
| 2019 | $184 | $17,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $15,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $15,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $15,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $15,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $161 | $15,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map