Seller's Agent in 2025
Trisha McGowan
Patton Hall Real Estate
(260) 330-4227
27 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $172,000
Come and take a look at this maintenance-free home that is waiting to be occupied. This house has a newer metal roof on the home and 2 car garage. There is a new gas forced air furnace and central air unit along with a new hot water heater that is included. All appliances stay and there is plumbing for a toilet in the basement that could be hooked up and made into a second bath area. The back yard has a lot of potential for a garden, a pool, a small playground or build a pole building! The 2 car garage has a spacious loft area along with water, electric and gas hooked up for a heater. Also with the landing area upstairs, it does have potential for the third bedroom.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihnen Ronald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shepherd June A | -- | None Available | |
| Eltzroth Todd | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $11,250 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $21,756 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ihnen Ronald C | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd June A | $59,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Jeffrey L | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +82.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | $74,000 | -7.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -5.4% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2020 11/08/20 | Price Changed | $84,500 | -4.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Sale | $88,000 | +604.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $12,500 | -16.1% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $98,500 | $19,500 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $598 | $77,600 | $19,500 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $775 | $76,600 | $19,500 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $727 | $69,100 | $16,700 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $648 | $63,900 | $16,700 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $50,600 | $16,700 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $48,700 | $16,700 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $69,300 | $16,700 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $473 | $57,500 | $16,700 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $327 | $58,300 | $16,700 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $267 | $55,100 | $16,700 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | $233 | $54,500 | $16,700 | $37,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trisha McGowan
Patton Hall Real Estate
(260) 330-4227
27 in this area
73 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacob Rutledge
Terrell Realty Group, LLC
(260) 563-7478
13 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barb Drye
Metz Phillipy Real Estate
(574) 721-0876
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Shook
Advantage Real Estate, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lori Siders
Siders Premiere Properties, LLC
(260) 571-5568
162 in this area
317 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202545000
APN: 85-14-11-202-128.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.