739 Coral Acres Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $320,390 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Coral Acres Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $339,848, approximately $211 per square foot. 739 Coral Acres Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Law Cynthia M
Bought by
Law Cynthia M and Law Dale A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Law Cynthia M and Estate Of Marie E Kuffel
Bought by
Law Cynthia M and Law Dale A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Cynthia M | -- | None Available | |
| Law Cynthia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $164,450 | $84,951 | $79,499 |
| 2024 | $634 | $6,578 | $3,398 | $3,180 |
| 2023 | $634 | $6,578 | $3,398 | $3,180 |
| 2022 | $605 | $5,720 | $2,000 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $764 | $7,760 | $3,000 | $4,764 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $7,764 | $3,000 | $4,764 |
| 2019 | $768 | $7,764 | $3,000 | $4,764 |
| 2018 | $550 | $4,896 | $2,000 | $2,896 |
| 2017 | $490 | $4,896 | $2,000 | $2,896 |
| 2016 | $715 | $4,900 | $2,000 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $665 | $4,900 | $2,000 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $654 | $4,900 | $2,000 | $2,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,900 | $2,000 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map