739 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $831,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $806,200, approximately $428 per square foot. 739 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Francis Daphne
Bought by
Francis Daphne and Francis Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Daphne | -- | -- | |
| Francis Daphne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,118 | $42,480 | $11,520 | $30,960 |
| 2025 | $6,033 | $41,760 | $11,520 | $30,240 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $44,580 | $11,520 | $33,060 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $41,880 | $11,520 | $30,360 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $37,560 | $11,520 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $39,900 | $11,520 | $28,380 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $42,000 | $11,520 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $42,000 | $11,520 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $24,715 | $9,684 | $15,031 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $24,715 | $10,338 | $14,377 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $23,468 | $10,148 | $13,320 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $22,140 | $12,780 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $21,831 | $12,602 | $9,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map