739 E Madison St Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $380,777 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E Madison St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $451,944. 739 E Madison St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Giese Patricia A
Bought by
Jurishica Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$82,381
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Giese Patricia A
Bought by
Dillman Darla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Schuh Deborah J
Bought by
Giese Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Schuh Thomas C
Bought by
Schuh Deborah J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurishica Sarah A | $187,000 | Gatewood Title Services | |
| Dillman Darla J | -- | -- | |
| Giese Patricia A | $162,000 | -- | |
| Schuh Deborah J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurishica Sarah A | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Giese Patricia A | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,714 | $347,900 | $80,200 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $332,400 | $80,200 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $275,200 | $80,200 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $239,600 | $80,200 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $196,700 | $78,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $196,700 | $78,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $196,700 | $78,000 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $196,700 | $78,000 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $196,700 | $78,000 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $196,700 | $78,000 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $196,700 | $78,000 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | $3,482 | $220,800 | $85,600 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map