$245,000
PENDING

739 E Maple St Globe, AZ 85501

Estimated payment $1,369/month

Total Views 1,508

About This Home

This well-maintained property features two charming 1-bed, 1-bath units, perfect for generating rental income while keeping long-term maintenance simple. Live in one unit and rent out the other to dramatically offset your housing costs--or rent both for a strong cash-flowing addition to your portfolio. Each unit offers comfortable living spaces, functional layouts, and great rental appeal. Located in a convenient neighborhood close to shops, dining, and transportation, this property is ideal for both owner-occupants and investors looking for dependable, easy-to-lease units. 4 Storage units also located on the property.

Listing Agent

Gabriel Bejarano

American Realty Brokers License #SA688612000 Listed on: 04/10/2026

American Realty Brokers

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $737

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Two cooling system units
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-05-178
  • $3 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units
  • Building Dimensions are .114 acres
  • East Globe Addition Subdivision

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $737
  • Gross Income $9,215
  • Net Operating Income $2,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$737

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multiple Dwellings
  • Zoning: na
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: EAST GLOBE ADDITION
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, W/D Hookup, Free-Standing Electric Oven

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Steel Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: <1 Space Per Unit, Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: APS
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 or More Units, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Central, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Franchise

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: No Pool

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Globe Unified District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .114 acres
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 208-05-178

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: See Remarks
  • Tenant Pays: Water, Sewer, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 9215.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 2200.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 737.0
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 0.05

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 737.0
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $776 $15,647 $914 $14,733
2025 $776 -- -- --
2024 $722 $11,390 $760 $10,630
2023 $722 $12,385 $919 $11,466
2022 $708 $9,539 $919 $8,620
2021 $759 $6,360 $613 $5,747
2020 $731 $0 $0 $0
2019 $721 $0 $0 $0
2018 $873 $0 $0 $0
2017 $848 $0 $0 $0
2016 $758 $0 $0 $0
2015 $728 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $245,000 +25.6% --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Sold $195,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Sale $195,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $96,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $96,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,491 FHA
Previous Owner $72,650 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7011909

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-05-178

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.