739 Fleetrun Ave Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Fleetrun Ave, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $366,138, approximately $233 per square foot. 739 Fleetrun Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Miller Richard S and Miller Phyllis J
Bought by
Stm Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Bought by
Miller Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Richard S | $117,900 | -- | |
| -- | $66,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $119,040 | $19,920 | $99,120 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $119,040 | $19,920 | $99,120 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $119,040 | $19,920 | $99,120 |
| 2022 | $5,711 | $76,480 | $13,020 | $63,460 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $76,480 | $13,020 | $63,460 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $76,480 | $13,020 | $63,460 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $63,390 | $10,850 | $52,540 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $63,390 | $10,850 | $52,540 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $63,390 | $10,850 | $52,540 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $66,230 | $15,300 | $50,930 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $66,230 | $15,300 | $50,930 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $66,230 | $15,300 | $50,930 |
| 2013 | $2,336 | $65,485 | $14,560 | $50,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map