739 Loomis St Jackson, MI 49202
Loomis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Loomis St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $136,961, approximately $101 per square foot. 739 Loomis St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Crowley Gary
Bought by
Dettloff Jimmy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,963
Outstanding Balance
$18,384
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettloff Jimmy R | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dettloff Jimmy R | $61,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |