739 Park Dr Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $304,104 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Park Dr, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $344,526, approximately $167 per square foot. 739 Park Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Gerald A and Bradley Carol J
Bought by
Bradley Gerald Andrew and Bradley Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Gerald Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,229 | $30,000 | $7,472 | $22,528 |
| 2024 | $10,229 | $30,000 | $7,472 | $22,528 |
| 2023 | $8,013 | $30,000 | $7,472 | $22,528 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $21,056 | $6,453 | $14,603 |
| 2021 | $8,115 | $21,054 | $6,452 | $14,602 |
| 2020 | $7,985 | $21,054 | $6,452 | $14,602 |
| 2019 | $9,089 | $23,038 | $5,773 | $17,265 |
| 2018 | $8,741 | $23,038 | $5,773 | $17,265 |
| 2017 | $6,983 | $23,038 | $5,773 | $17,265 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $21,971 | $5,094 | $16,877 |
| 2015 | $9,299 | $21,971 | $5,094 | $16,877 |
| 2014 | $9,172 | $21,971 | $5,094 | $16,877 |
| 2013 | $9,083 | $23,518 | $5,094 | $18,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map