739 Prescott Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Prescott Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $336,473, approximately $163 per square foot. 739 Prescott Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Lee Richard
Bought by
Pilarcek Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilarcek Jeffrey | $185,000 | Angelina Beehm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $7,747 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $7,373 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $6,050 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map