739 Ray St Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Ray St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $204,144, approximately $172 per square foot. 739 Ray St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Joseph R
Bought by
Rogers Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $208,576 | $19,000 | $189,576 |
| 2024 | $978 | $208,576 | $19,000 | $189,576 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $208,576 | $19,000 | $189,576 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $95,993 | $10,000 | $85,993 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $95,993 | $10,000 | $85,993 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $95,993 | $10,000 | $85,993 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $95,993 | $10,000 | $85,993 |
| 2018 | $571 | $95,993 | $10,000 | $85,993 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $95,993 | $10,000 | $85,993 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $97,647 | $11,500 | $86,147 |
| 2015 | $564 | $97,647 | $11,500 | $86,147 |
| 2014 | $522 | $97,647 | $11,500 | $86,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map