739 S Prince Cir Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,652 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 S Prince Cir, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $191,913, approximately $177 per square foot. 739 S Prince Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Company Na
Bought by
Flatt Terry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Shotsman Norman D and Shotsman Betty J
Bought by
The Bank Of Newyork Mellon Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Lorenz James E and Lorenz Loeta M
Bought by
Shotsman Norman D and Shotsman Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatt Terry A | -- | Mokan Title Services Inc | |
| The Bank Of Newyork Mellon Trust Company | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Shotsman Norman D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shotsman Norman D | $82,400 | |
| Closed | Flatt Terry A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $19,840 | $5,700 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $967 | $18,030 | $4,750 | $13,280 |
| 2023 | $962 | $18,030 | $4,750 | $13,280 |
| 2022 | $905 | $16,570 | $4,750 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $905 | $16,570 | $4,750 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $891 | $15,600 | $4,750 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $866 | $15,600 | $4,750 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $804 | $14,500 | $3,800 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $796 | $14,080 | $3,800 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $772 | $14,080 | $3,800 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $765 | $14,080 | $3,800 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | $745 | $13,620 | $3,800 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map