739 Sandra Ave West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Sandra Ave, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $648,245. 739 Sandra Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oquenock Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Cotumaccio Nicholas and Cotumaccio Janet F
Bought by
Cotumaccio Nicholas and Cotumaccio Janet F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotumaccio Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $9,633 | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $10,220 | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $9,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $9,386 | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $9,431 | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,700 | $9,200 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map