739 SE Anderson Ln Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $538,655
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 SE Anderson Ln, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $525,914, approximately $257 per square foot. 739 SE Anderson Ln is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Kruse Kathleen M
Bought by
Houska Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,244
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Wintercreek Construction Inc
Bought by
Kruse Paul E and Kruse Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houska Shelly | $272,000 | First American | |
| Kruse Paul E | $305,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |