739 Summer St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Summer St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $58,667, approximately $66 per square foot. 739 Summer St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Clasie Properties Inc
Bought by
Irish Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Rice Jeffery D and Rice Jeffery D
Bought by
Clasie Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Hill Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Clasie Properties Inc | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $14,940 | $1,310 | $13,630 |
| 2024 | $514 | $10,410 | $1,110 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $514 | $10,410 | $1,110 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $527 | $10,410 | $1,110 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $485 | $8,820 | $940 | $7,880 |
| 2020 | $486 | $8,820 | $940 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $487 | $8,820 | $940 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $308 | $5,360 | $940 | $4,420 |
| 2017 | $308 | $5,359 | $938 | $4,421 |
| 2016 | $309 | $5,359 | $938 | $4,421 |
| 2015 | $356 | $6,073 | $938 | $5,135 |
| 2014 | $355 | $6,073 | $938 | $5,135 |
| 2013 | $351 | $6,073 | $938 | $5,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map