739 Sunset Loop Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $845,227 - $1,012,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Sunset Loop, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $926,307, approximately $272 per square foot. 739 Sunset Loop is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Sunset Cove Lake Anna Llc
Bought by
Kelsdil Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsdil Llc | $157,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelsdil Llc | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $739,700 | $146,000 | $593,700 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $667,700 | $134,400 | $533,300 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $313,100 | $118,700 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $779 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $779 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map