739 W Melody Ln Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $228,281 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 W Melody Ln, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $234,570, approximately $204 per square foot. 739 W Melody Ln is a home with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $32,930 | $4,750 | $28,180 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $28,230 | $4,750 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $801 | $14,610 | $4,750 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map