7390 Ridgepoint Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Estimated Value: $162,870 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7390 Ridgepoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $174,718, approximately $157 per square foot. 7390 Ridgepoint Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
The Keene Group Inc
Bought by
Ideker Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,660
Outstanding Balance
$57,244
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Toole William J O
Bought by
The Keene Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Sold by
Hills Bldg & Constr
Bought by
Otoole William J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ideker Heather N | $78,000 | Attorney | |
| The Keene Group Inc | $54,100 | Attorney | |
| Otoole William J | $67,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ideker Heather N | $75,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $48,090 | $7,350 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $48,090 | $7,350 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $30,576 | $5,880 | $24,696 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $30,576 | $5,880 | $24,696 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $30,576 | $5,880 | $24,696 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $27,300 | $5,250 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $27,300 | $5,250 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $27,300 | $5,250 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $23,891 | $5,257 | $18,634 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $23,891 | $5,257 | $18,634 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $23,891 | $5,257 | $18,634 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $26,250 | $5,775 | $20,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map