T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Newman
Mason Realty, Inc.
This home is located at 7391 Old Pinetta Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently priced at $311,000, approximately $251 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 7391 Old Pinetta Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,885 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $305,367 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $311,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $311,000 | -1.3% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $228,880 | $52,970 | $175,910 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $228,880 | $52,970 | $175,910 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $228,880 | $52,970 | $175,910 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $172,850 | $62,420 | $110,430 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $172,850 | $62,420 | $110,430 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $172,850 | $62,420 | $110,430 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $165,060 | $62,420 | $102,640 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $165,060 | $62,420 | $102,640 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $169,510 | $64,330 | $105,180 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $175,300 | $53,000 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $175,300 | $53,000 | $122,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Newman
Mason Realty, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Patton
Prodigy Realty
(757) 642-1153
2 in this area
329 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Member Non-Member
Non MLS Member
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10626317
APN: 25781
Ask me questions while you tour the home.