Estimated Value: $254,438 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7391 Wellman Rd, Parma, MI 49269 and is currently estimated at $291,110, approximately $194 per square foot. 7391 Wellman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $73,800 | $73,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $70,890 | $70,890 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $69,980 | $69,980 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,980 | $69,980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map