7392 Albemarle Dr Unit 12 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,634
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7392 Albemarle Dr Unit 12, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $759,198, approximately $208 per square foot. 7392 Albemarle Dr Unit 12 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Prouty David A and Prouty Olivia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,230
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouty David A | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prouty David A | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $699,901 | $82,000 | $617,901 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $699,901 | $82,000 | $617,901 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $699,901 | $82,000 | $617,901 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $458,780 | $62,000 | $396,780 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $458,780 | $62,000 | $396,780 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $458,780 | $62,000 | $396,780 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $420,442 | $62,000 | $358,442 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $357,044 | $51,000 | $306,044 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $357,044 | $51,000 | $306,044 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map