NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7392 Ridgepoint Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230

Estimated Value: $160,036 - $196,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,112 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7392 Ridgepoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $175,509, approximately $157 per square foot. 7392 Ridgepoint Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Lawrence Jeanette G
Bought by
Olton Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
$175,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,872
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olton Christopher L $93,000 Prominent Title
Lawrence Jeanette G -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olton Christopher L $67,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,977 $47,548 $7,350 $40,198
2023 $2,753 $47,548 $7,350 $40,198
2022 $1,943 $29,848 $5,880 $23,968
2021 $1,900 $29,848 $5,880 $23,968
2020 $1,918 $29,848 $5,880 $23,968
2019 $1,888 $26,649 $5,250 $21,399
2018 $1,768 $26,649 $5,250 $21,399
2017 $1,670 $26,649 $5,250 $21,399
2016 $1,899 $29,624 $5,257 $24,367
2015 $1,843 $29,624 $5,257 $24,367
2014 $1,844 $29,624 $5,257 $24,367
2013 $1,916 $32,550 $5,775 $26,775
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.