NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7393 Baywind Dr Montgomery, OH 45242

Estimated Value: $677,000 - $786,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,160 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2025

Last sale price $685,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,846 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Double Shower
  • Wood Flooring
  • Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2025

Wow!! Beautiful cul-de-sac home in Montgomery Fairwind Acres community. Top-to-bottom renovation in '23! First floor features hardwoods, a light-filled Family Room, and Study. The remodeled Kitchen includes marble tops, SS appliances, and a Pantry. Oversized Dining Rm with walkout could be a Multi-purpose Rm. Primary plus 2 additional beds on 2nd floor. Custom Primary Bath w/ double shower, tub, and vanities. Finished LL includes Media Rm, and a Flex room/or potential 4th Bed, plus Laundry/Storage area. Flat lot with patio on 0.6 acres. No HOA fees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Kenney

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018002493 Listed on: 05/08/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Sondra Parker

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000385745

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Brocker

Huff Realty License #2013003561

Huff Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 24,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,126

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Montgomery
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 239.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 24350.00
  • Suburb S I C: Montgomery
  • Price Per Acre: 1225402.50
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, Laminate Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Transom/Sidelit, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 26
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 7x13 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 7 x 13
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: I-71, East on Pfieffer, Right on Southwind Right on Trailwind Right on Baywind
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1026
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x15 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x14 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 13x21 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x26 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 13x14 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $563
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Island, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Wood Floor
  • Entry: 8x9 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 12x27 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 12 x 27
  • Recreation Room Dim: 13 x 14
  • Fireplace: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3160.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: 13x18 Level: Lower
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 700000.00
  • Acres: 0.5590
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Front, Garage Attached
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Sycamore Community C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24350.00

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Mahendran Siddharth and Loganathan Kanimozhi
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.14%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$717,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$616,431
Outstanding Balance
$612,660
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,176

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2023
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Bonnoitt David Michael and Bonnoitt Candace
Bought by
Mahendran Siddharth and Loganathan Kanimozhi
Seller's Agent
Pat Tenoever
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Kenney
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$644,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-0.92%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.09%
Original Mortgage
$515,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Whitney Tina S and The Tina S Whiyney Trust
Bought by
Bonnoitt David Michael and Bonnoitt Candace

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Elizabeth $685,000 Mattingly Ford Title
Taylor Elizabeth $685,000 Mattingly Ford Title
Mahendran Siddharth $644,000 None Listed On Document
Bonnoitt David Michael $275,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Elizabeth $616,431
Closed Taylor Elizabeth $616,431
Previous Owner Mahendran Siddharth $515,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Sold $685,000 -2.1% $217 / Sq Ft
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $700,000 +8.7% $222 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $644,000 -0.9% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 For Sale $650,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,533 $225,400 $43,225 $182,175
2024 $11,265 $225,400 $43,225 $182,175
2023 $11,329 $225,400 $43,225 $182,175
2022 $7,132 $118,346 $36,575 $81,771
2021 $6,993 $118,346 $36,575 $81,771
2020 $7,053 $118,346 $36,575 $81,771
2019 $6,959 $107,587 $33,250 $74,337
2018 $6,709 $107,587 $33,250 $74,337
2017 $5,709 $107,587 $33,250 $74,337
2016 $5,024 $91,340 $22,568 $68,772
2015 $4,483 $91,340 $22,568 $68,772
2014 $4,499 $91,340 $22,568 $68,772
2013 $4,458 $87,826 $21,700 $66,126

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1840075

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 603-0013-0323

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.