7393 Locust Run Dr Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,517,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7393 Locust Run Dr, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $1,402,641, approximately $539 per square foot. 7393 Locust Run Dr is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Gerrish Est Jp
Bought by
Waterhouse Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhouse Charles S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $1,153,200 | $727,700 | $425,500 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $581,500 | $156,000 | $425,500 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $1,153,200 | $727,700 | $425,500 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $1,153,200 | $727,700 | $425,500 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $908,200 | $616,500 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $908,200 | $616,500 | $291,700 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $908,200 | $616,500 | $291,700 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $908,200 | $616,500 | $291,700 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $840,800 | $601,500 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $840,800 | $601,500 | $239,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $840,800 | $601,500 | $239,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map