7395 County Road 33 Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $137,975 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7395 County Road 33, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $187,244, approximately $138 per square foot. 7395 County Road 33 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2010
Sold by
Tate Bobby
Bought by
Allen Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,120 | $3,640 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $567 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $567 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map