7395 Foxmill Rd Unit B Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $149,457
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7395 Foxmill Rd Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $131,864, approximately $124 per square foot. 7395 Foxmill Rd Unit B is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Greg and Robinson Amanda
Bought by
Yeckel Gail and Yeckel Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2008
Sold by
Sluga Marie H and Sluga Allen J
Bought by
Robinson Greg and Robinson Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Kellogg Marion K
Bought by
Pillar Eleanor A and Sluga Marie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Bought by
Kellogg Marion K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeckel Gail | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Greg | $75,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Pillar Eleanor A | $65,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Kellogg Marion K | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,330 | $9,680 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,330 | $9,680 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $19,450 | $5,600 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $19,450 | $5,600 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $980 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $994 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2013 | $995 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map