7397 Willard Rd Millington, MI 48746
Estimated Value: $179,152 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7397 Willard Rd, Millington, MI 48746 and is currently estimated at $232,038, approximately $128 per square foot. 7397 Willard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meachum Elementary, Millington Junior High School, and Millington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2022
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Smith James A and Smith Lillie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Ward Wendy
Bought by
Ward Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Smith James
Bought by
Ward Kenneth and Ward Wendy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Kenneth | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |