7398 Foxmill Rd Unit B Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $139,335
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7398 Foxmill Rd Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $128,084, approximately $121 per square foot. 7398 Foxmill Rd Unit B is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Gasser Frank Sibert and Gasser Marie S
Bought by
Topfer Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,534
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$86,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Gasser Frank S and Gasser Marie S
Bought by
Gasser Frank Siebert and Gasser Marie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Gasser Frank S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topfer Kathleen A | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Gasser Frank Siebert | -- | -- | |
| Gasser Frank S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topfer Kathleen A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,330 | $9,680 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,330 | $9,680 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $673 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $674 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $564 | $19,450 | $5,600 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $564 | $19,450 | $5,600 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $580 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $598 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $594 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $980 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $994 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
| 2013 | $995 | $19,560 | $3,780 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map