7398 Maybeck View Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7398 Maybeck View, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $390,472, approximately $308 per square foot. 7398 Maybeck View is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Kellett Eugene R and Kellett Geraldine M
Bought by
Richard Eugene and Kellett Marie Kellett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Journey Homes Cs Llc
Bought by
Kellett Eugene R and Kellett Geraldine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Kellett Eugene R | $245,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $28,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $28,930 | $3,020 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $18,750 | $2,850 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $19,290 | $2,930 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $18,860 | $2,650 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $18,860 | $2,650 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $16,080 | $2,660 | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $16,080 | $2,660 | $13,420 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $17,790 | $2,950 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $17,790 | $2,950 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $16,170 | $2,950 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map