NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7399 Broad River Ave Land O' Lakes, FL 34638

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $385,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2024

Last sale price $344,990 $221 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,150 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Land O' Lakes High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2024

Under Construction. Located off US-41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O’ Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Suncoast Parkway biking paths, as well as nearby shopping and dining! The Tampa Premium Outlets and Wiregrass Mall are less than 30 minutes away, providing additional shopping and entertainment. Downtown Tampa is just 23 miles away, as is Tampa International Airport.
Deerbrook will feature a lineup of our Express, and Tradition floorplans, providing a home for every stage of life! The area is zoned for highly rated Pasco County schools and is just minutes away from US Hwy 41. Each home is constructed with all concrete block construction on 1st and 2nd stories and D.R. Horton’s Smart Home System.
Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability. D.R. Horton Reserves all Rights.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Smenda

D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-475-3347 License #3489827 Listed on: 02/16/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by DR Horton
  • Deerbrook Subdivision, Allex II Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-25-18-0090-00700-0020
  • $2,792 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,640 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1560
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 2078
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4640
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 193.05
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 221.15
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 866-475-3347
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 144.93

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2024-09-30T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 27
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Pinereek@accessdifference.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 324.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 27.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 27.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-18-0090-00700-0020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Per HOA guidelines

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Book Number: 93/038
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2792

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Per HOA guidelines

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2024
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Roberto Diego and Martinez Wendy C
Seller's Agent
Jodi Smenda
D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$376,990
Sold Price
$344,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-8.49%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$345,313

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$323
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%
Original Mortgage
$338,741
Outstanding Balance
$333,891
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,422

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Roberto Diego $344,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Roberto Diego $338,741
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Sold $344,990 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Price Changed $344,990 -1.4% $221 / Sq Ft
07/04/2024 07/04/24 Price Changed $349,990 -1.4% $224 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Price Changed $354,990 -0.8% $228 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $357,990 -0.6% $229 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $359,990 -1.9% $231 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Price Changed $366,990 +0.5% $235 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $364,990 -2.7% $234 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Price Changed $374,990 -0.5% $240 / Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 For Sale $376,990 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,371 $273,566 $60,320 $213,246
2025 $3,371 $273,566 $60,320 $213,246
2024 $3,371 $46,400 $46,400 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3505305

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-25-18-0090-00700-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.