Estimated Value: $168,000 - $240,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7399 Fick, Riga, MI 49276 and is currently estimated at $217,240, approximately $125 per square foot. 7399 Fick is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Nagypaul Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagypaul Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $168,973 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $65,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $73,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $69,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map