7399 Oakstone Dr Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7399 Oakstone Dr, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $605,883, approximately $211 per square foot. 7399 Oakstone Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy and Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Mei-Chen Hu
Bought by
Hu Mei-Chen and Hill Nathan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Crofter Derek and Crofter June
Bought by
Hu Mei Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,850
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Mcdunn Thomas P
Bought by
Crofton Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Homes Mi Corp
Bought by
Mcdunn Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Mei-Chen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hu Mei Chen | $426,500 | -- | |
| Crofton Derek | $376,000 | -- | |
| Mcdunn Thomas P | $330,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hu Mei Chen | $319,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $274,300 | $51,800 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $252,300 | $45,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $9,096 | $230,400 | $43,200 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $217,200 | $40,000 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $8,993 | $214,200 | $40,000 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $200,900 | $38,700 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $8,553 | $186,300 | $36,100 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map