74-07 Metropolitan Ave Flushing, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,895,343
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$2,895,343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74-07 Metropolitan Ave, Flushing, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $2,895,343, approximately $2,895,343 per square foot. 74-07 Metropolitan Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 87 - Middle Village, Queens Metropolitan High School, and The Renaissance Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Digrigoli Gioacchino
Bought by
74 & 09 Metro Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Brocks Irene Sole Heir and Dymond Barbara, Sole Heir
Bought by
Digrigoli Gioacchino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 & 09 Metro Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Digrigoli Gioacchino | $1,850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $41,465 | $394,200 | $93,600 | $300,600 |
| 2025 | $40,419 | $385,290 | $93,600 | $291,690 |
| 2024 | $40,419 | $381,600 | $93,600 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $38,674 | $369,000 | $93,600 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $44,671 | $415,350 | $93,600 | $321,750 |
| 2021 | $38,980 | $364,500 | $93,600 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $48,261 | $513,450 | $93,600 | $419,850 |
| 2019 | $41,673 | $512,100 | $93,600 | $418,500 |
| 2018 | $34,908 | $332,010 | $93,600 | $238,410 |
| 2017 | $28,728 | $273,240 | $93,600 | $179,640 |
| 2016 | $23,763 | $273,240 | $93,600 | $179,640 |
| 2015 | $13,842 | $197,370 | $93,600 | $103,770 |
| 2014 | $13,842 | $215,730 | $93,600 | $122,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map