NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,332 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2020

Last sale price $164,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of February 2020

Welcome home! This charming all brick ranch sits on a large fenced-in corner lot on neighborhood street. It offers 3 br, 1 full bath, large living/dining area and a cozy enclosed porch. Enjoy your dinner in your completely updated walk-in kitchen w/new energy star appliances! Basement has many shelves & 1/2 bath. Several updates include: tear-off roof (2015), new windows throughout (2015) bathroom & carpet (2015), whole house generator (2018) & updated landscaping. So much to offer, must see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Fedus

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40SU1023217 Listed on: 11/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri Finn

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401315112

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,090

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,339 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-114-200-0001-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,090

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,339 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Borden to Armond. House on corner of Armond and Sherry
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Depew

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-114-200-0001-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6339.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6090.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2019
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Subject Susan
Bought by
Senior Benjamin S and Costello Alexandra M
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Fedus
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Sheri Finn
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.47%
Current Estimated Value
$292,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.74%
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,705
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Adamski Paul E and Adamski Paul
Bought by
Subjeck Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Senior Benjamin S $164,000 None Available
Subjeck Susan $104,000 None Available
Adamski Paul E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Senior Benjamin S $131,200
Previous Owner Subjeck Susan $83,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $164,000 -3.5% $123 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,304 $191,000 $20,500 $170,500
2024 $6,304 $191,000 $20,500 $170,500
2023 $5,971 $191,000 $20,500 $170,500
2022 $5,868 $191,000 $20,500 $170,500
2021 $5,744 $166,200 $20,500 $145,700
2020 $6,067 $131,472 $18,300 $113,172
2019 $5,476 $137,200 $18,300 $118,900
2018 $4,673 $137,200 $18,300 $118,900
2017 $2,660 $137,200 $18,300 $118,900
2016 $5,749 $132,000 $18,200 $113,800
2015 -- $116,000 $12,700 $103,300
2014 -- $116,000 $12,700 $103,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1238308

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-114-200-0001-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.