74 Ash St Coal Mountain, WV 24823
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Ash St, Coal Mountain, WV 24823 and is currently estimated at $60,484, approximately $74 per square foot. 74 Ash St is a home with nearby schools including Baileysville Elementary & Middle School and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Stanley G and Morgan Sue
Bought by
West Deanna and Morgan Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Kenneda Lana and Morgan Donzal
Bought by
Kenneda Lana and Morgan Robert Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Deanna | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Kenneda Lana | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,600 | $720 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,360 | $720 | $11,640 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,240 | $720 | $11,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,060 | $720 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,880 | $720 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,700 | $720 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,520 | $720 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,340 | $720 | $10,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,160 | $720 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,280 | $720 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,160 | $720 | $7,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,980 | $660 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map