74 Azalea Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Azalea Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $128,675, approximately $125 per square foot. 74 Azalea Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Bought by
Stancill John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stancill John R | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $87,633 | $11,315 | $76,318 |
| 2024 | $913 | $51,591 | $8,300 | $43,291 |
| 2023 | $905 | $51,591 | $8,300 | $43,291 |
| 2022 | $894 | $51,591 | $8,300 | $43,291 |
| 2021 | $864 | $51,591 | $8,300 | $43,291 |
| 2020 | $864 | $51,591 | $8,300 | $43,291 |
| 2019 | $787 | $51,591 | $8,300 | $43,291 |
| 2018 | $756 | $51,591 | $8,300 | $43,291 |
| 2017 | $776 | $57,894 | $8,300 | $49,594 |
| 2016 | $693 | $57,894 | $8,300 | $49,594 |
| 2015 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,894 | $8,300 | $49,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map