Nicole Echelberger
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(856) 553-1076
46 Total Sales
2 in Mantua
$380K - $1.9M Price Range
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $645,000
This home is located at 74 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $609,496, approximately $240 per square foot. 74 Barlow Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, Sewell School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Nicole Echelberger
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(856) 553-1076
46 Total Sales
2 in Mantua
$380K - $1.9M Price Range
Michelle Bachrach
BHHS Fox & Roach-Margate
(856) 442-4601
61 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$339,000 Price
Jack Yao
Realmart Realty, LLC
(732) 838-6992
1,394 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$189,900 Price
Mike Muzzarelli
EXP Realty, LLC
(856) 328-0012
130 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$285,000 Price
Alex Robinson
Real Broker, LLC
(443) 569-0607
161 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$268,800 Price
MELISSA CONNELL
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(856) 528-8687
71 Total Sales
2 in Mantua
$336K - $355K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $200,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $110,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,442 | $437,900 | $91,100 | $346,800 |
| 2025 | $11,442 | $437,900 | $91,100 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $11,158 | $437,900 | $91,100 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $11,158 | $437,900 | $91,100 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $9,466 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $9,536 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $9,460 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $9,301 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $9,168 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $9,030 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $8,927 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $8,708 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $8,416 | $270,600 | $69,400 | $201,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.