74 Beachcomber Ln Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
Point Pleasant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,434 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Beachcomber Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 and is currently estimated at $1,230,109, approximately $835 per square foot. 74 Beachcomber Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including G Harold Antrim Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,211 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $7,587 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $7,200 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $7,100 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $6,990 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $6,826 | $455,400 | $325,000 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map