74 Bramblewood Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $216,264 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Bramblewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $243,316, approximately $161 per square foot. 74 Bramblewood Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Teays Valley Christian School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $100,740 | $22,020 | $78,720 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $93,780 | $22,020 | $71,760 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $91,560 | $22,020 | $69,540 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $89,460 | $22,020 | $67,440 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $87,720 | $22,020 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $86,700 | $21,780 | $64,920 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $82,200 | $21,780 | $60,420 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $81,660 | $21,780 | $59,880 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $84,960 | $17,160 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $81,060 | $17,160 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $931 | $78,600 | $17,160 | $61,440 |
| 2014 | $931 | $74,100 | $17,160 | $56,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map