74 Brayton Ave Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $858,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,230
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Brayton Ave, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $791,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 74 Brayton Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Peixoto Manuel M and Peixoto Maria J
Bought by
Peixoto Manuel M and Peixoto Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Sold by
Reardon Lillian A
Bought by
Peixoto Manuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
10.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peixoto Manuel M | -- | -- | |
| Peixoto Manuel M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peixoto Manuel M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,391 | $645,500 | $111,200 | $534,300 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $615,100 | $107,100 | $508,000 |
| 2023 | $6,269 | $510,900 | $88,500 | $422,400 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $439,500 | $84,200 | $355,300 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $376,500 | $80,100 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $321,100 | $79,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $269,300 | $76,100 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $256,200 | $82,400 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $252,300 | $78,500 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $253,000 | $83,500 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $253,000 | $83,500 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $266,400 | $81,100 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map