74 Brow Ave Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,209 - $877,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Brow Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $794,802, approximately $466 per square foot. 74 Brow Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1986
Bought by
Cusack Brian G and Cusack Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusack Brian G | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusack Brian G | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Cusack Brian G | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Cusack Brian G | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $730,500 | $373,600 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $6,564 | $692,400 | $350,200 | $342,200 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $641,300 | $317,600 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $6,009 | $603,900 | $280,200 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $585,400 | $280,200 | $305,200 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $551,800 | $246,600 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $517,500 | $246,600 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $465,400 | $205,500 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $454,300 | $205,500 | $248,800 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $420,800 | $186,800 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $408,800 | $184,000 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $375,400 | $167,200 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map